Thursday, October 30, 2008

Phantastic!!!

What a night! What a game! All I can say is GO PHILLIES!!!

We're sooo tired from staying up late but it was so "Werth" it. We were Rockin' and "Rollins." It was "Utley" phantastic! What a "Victorino!" Ok, I'll stop....... zzzzzzzzzzzzz

3 comments:

shannicat said...

YAY Brin!

Your team won. Our team just plain 'ole SUX! They do well all year and crap out in the end of the season! Not surprised. Oh well. Thank goodness for football season! BTW...HAPPY HALLOWEENIE!!!
Hope you have lots of candy leftover...
The Fuzzy Kitties

Louie Magooey said...

Hi Brinny.....it's Louie

Congrads on your big win! I think you and my human mom should have a spelling bee.It would be close, unless of course she has a glass of wine than you would win for sure!

Love Louie

Le Nanny said...

Hey Brin!
Congrats on your big win!
I think you should be the new Philly Phanatic and drive you through the big ticker-tape parade...all we'd have to do is dye your lovely hair locks a nice funky shade of green and keep on your duds.
Just think of all your Phans!